0 ratings
Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe
Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe
Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe
Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe
Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe
Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe
Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe
Climbing equipment designed for efficient movement and protection in alpine environments.
Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe
Item #: 86481726

Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe

Item #: 86481726

SRD 6874

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Only 10 items left in stock.
Order now and get it around Wednesday, September 30
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Climbing equipment designed for efficient movement and protection in alpine environments.
Show More
Show More
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Quick Slip-On
Designed for quick approaches, the pull-on style enables easy wear, reducing transition time when you’re on the move, making it perfect for climbers and outdoor enthusiasts.
Enhanced Grip
Equipped with a high-friction outsole, the Kragg Shoe offers superior traction on various terrains, ensuring stability and safety during challenging climbs and hikes.
Durable Materials
Constructed from high-quality materials, the shoe is built to withstand rough conditions, providing lasting performance and support, making it ideal for adventurous women who seek reliability.

Product Details

Shop Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe online at a best price in Suriname. B0CR721368
ColorArctic Silk/Arctic Silk
Occasion TypeBouldering, Climbing, Everyday, Gift Idea, Rock Climbing
Heel TypeFlat
Toe StyleMoulded Toe Cap
Occasion LifestyleAthletic
Style NameKragg Shoe
PatternSolid
SeasonsFall, Winter
Formality LevelCasual
Outer MaterialRubber
lining-descriptionComfortable, breathable sock liner; Removable, easy-to-clean INSITE Contoura foam insole cushions, supports, and is made from 50% plant-based material
Sole MaterialRubber
Insole MaterialRubber
Material FabricLining: Textile/Synthetic, Outsole: Rubber, Insole: Synthetic
Shoe Height MapLow Top
Special FeaturesAbrasion Resistant, Breathable, Lightweight, Slip-On, Vibram Megagrip outsole
Closure TypeLace-Up
Sport TypeBoulder, Climbing
Specific Uses For ProductBouldering Shoes, Everyday Shoes, Rock Climbing Shoes
Shoe TypeAthletic Shoe
Water Resistance LevelWaterproof
Strap Typeslip_on
Insole Cushioningfoam
Cushioning LevelMaximum
BrandArc'teryx
Model NameKragg Shoe
Style NumberX000010081
UPC623555830948
Import DesignationImported
Unit Count1 Count
ManufacturerArc'teryx
Number of Items1
Item Weight275 g
Item Type NameClimb
Manufacturer Part NumberX000010081008

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Ideal for women who engage in hiking or climbing, providing necessary support and comfort during quick approaches.

  • Casual Everyday Wear

    Great for women seeking stylish yet functional shoes for daily activities, combining aesthetics with practicality.

  • Lightweight Travelers

    Perfect for travelers needing lightweight, packable footwear that is easy to slip on and off during adventures.

Not Suitable For
  • Serious Climbers

    Not suited for technical climbing, as it lacks the precise fit and sensitivity needed for challenging ascents.

Product Description

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What are the main features of the Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe?

    Answer: The Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe boasts a lightweight design, making it ideal for quick approaches and everyday wear. Its pull-on style allows for easy on and off, providing convenience for users on the go. The shoe also features a durable upper that supports various activities, whether you’re climbing, hiking, or running errands. With a versatile aesthetic, it transitions seamlessly from outdoor adventures to casual outings.
  • Question: Is the Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe suitable for hiking?

    Answer: Yes, the Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe is designed with outdoor activities in mind, including hiking. Its lightweight construction ensures comfort over long distances while still providing adequate support. The shoe's rubber outsole offers excellent traction on various surfaces, which is crucial during rugged hikes. Whether you’re navigating rocky trails or casual walks in the park, this shoe performs well.
  • Question: What materials are used in the Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe?

    Answer: The shoe is crafted from high-quality materials that include a breathable and durable upper, complemented by a rubber outsole. This combination not only ensures a lightweight feel but also enhances durability and comfort, making it suitable for various conditions. These materials help in moisture management and provide a snug fit, important for maintaining comfort during extended wear.
  • Question: How does the sizing of the Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe run?

    Answer: The Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe generally runs true to size; however, as with any footwear, individual fit can vary. It’s recommended to refer to the size chart provided by the brand for the best fit. Many users suggest trying the shoes on with the type of socks you intend to wear, especially for active outdoor use, to ensure optimal comfort and fit.
  • Question: Can I use the Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe for casual wear?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe's stylish design makes it an excellent choice for casual wear as well. Its versatile appearance allows it to be paired with both athletic and casual outfits. Whether you are heading to brunch with friends or running errands around town, this shoe blends functionality with style, providing comfort without compromising on aesthetics.
  • Question: What activities are best suited for the Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe?

    Answer: The Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe is versatile enough for a variety of activities such as casual hikes, light climbing, and everyday errands. Its lightweight pull-on design and reliable traction make it a great choice for quick approaches to outdoor activities. Additionally, it is comfortable for daily use, allowing you to transition from outdoor pursuits to urban settings effortlessly.
  • Question: How do I clean and maintain the Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe?

    Answer: To clean the Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe, simply wipe it down with a damp cloth to remove dirt and grime. For more thorough cleaning, use a mild soap with cold water and a soft brush to gently scrub the upper without damaging the material. It's essential to allow them to air dry in a well-ventilated area. Regular maintenance helps prolong the lifespan of the shoe, keeping it looking fresh and ready for your adventures.
  • Question: What is the weight of the Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe?

    Answer: The Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe is designed to be lightweight, typically weighing around 200-300 grams per shoe, depending on size. This low weight contributes to the overall comfort, making it ideal for fast-paced outdoor activities where agility is essential. Whether you're tackling a challenging approach or enjoying a casual day out, the lightweight nature of this shoe enables greater freedom of movement.
  • Question: Is the Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe waterproof?

    Answer: The Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe is not fully waterproof; however, it offers a degree of water-resistance due to its durable materials. This makes it suitable for light rain or damp conditions. If you often find yourself in wet environments, consider using a waterproofing spray for added protection, or look into other Arc'teryx models that feature Gore-Tex technology for full waterproof capabilities.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe?

    Answer: You can buy the Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe at Ubuy in Suriname. Ubuy offers a convenient shopping experience with a wide range of outdoor gear, ensuring you can find the Kragg Shoe along with other Arc'teryx products. Their platform provides detailed product descriptions, making it easier to choose the right footwear for your needs.

Arc'teryx Walking Editorial Review

  • ubuy Suriname
  • ubuy Suriname
  • ubuy Suriname
  • ubuy Suriname
  • ubuy Suriname

Arc'teryx Women's Kragg Shoe is an athletic shoe specifically designed for bouldering, rock climbing, and casual outings. With a lightweight, slip-on design, these shoes feature a moulded toe cap and a flat heel, making them both practical and stylish for various activities. The comfortable, breathable sock liner and removable foam insole, which is made with 50% plant-based material, enhance the overall comfort. Users appreciate their durability and breathable material for warm weather, although some have noted the difficulty of keeping the lighter colors clean. The shoes fit true to size, but individuals with wider feet have found them accommodating.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

35 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    65%
  • 4 Star
    13%
  • 3 Star
    18%
  • 2 Star
    4%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Super comfortable and lightweight for everyday wear
  • Durable materials with breathable design
  • Slip-on style for easy wear
  • Great for casual outings and light activities
  • Good fit for wide feet

Cons

  • Color may show dirt easily, necessitating more frequent cleaning

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.